Shout It Out Loudcast

A KISS podcast by 2 friends who share a love for the Hottest Band In The Land! Laugh and listen along as we talk all things KISStory.

Check out one of our awesome sidecasts as well.

The Album Review Crew - a podcast where three opinionated music fans breakdown their favorite albums and rank the songs and more.

The Zeppelin Chronicles - a podcast where four Led Zeppelin fans discuss the legendary band Led Zeppelin and their classic albums and songs.

Dorm Damage With Tom & Zeus - a podcast where our lovable hosts talk about anything and everything is on the table and the table gets smashed!

Proud part of Pantheon - the podcast network for music lovers.

Music Commentary
Music
Music History
251
Episode 347 "Ultimate Classic Rock - The Most S...
This week Tom & Zeus discuss an article written by Ultimate Classic Rock, "The Most Skipped Song On Every KISS Album."
64 min
252
SIOL Short - Desmond Child Describes The Hilari...
Desmond Child tells Shout It Out Loudcast the hilarious story about how Gene Simmons Of KISS apologized to him!
1 min
253
SIOL Short - Legendary Guitarist Steve Vai On T...
Legendary guitarist Steve Vai tells Shout It Out Loudcast his thoughts on the future of the "Guitar Hero!"
0 min
254
Dorm Damage With Tom & Zeus Episode 116 "Dracul...
On the 116th Episode of Dorm Damage With Tom & Zeus the guys review the 1931 classic Universal horror film, "Dracula."
30 min
255
SIOL Short - Comedian Craig Gass Pranks KISS Fa...
Comedian Craig Gass tells Shout It Out Loudcast about his hilarious prank on the KISS Kruise to the KISS fans about the Kruise hitting an iceberg!
1 min
256
SIOL Short - Ace Frehley - KISS Diluted My Crea...
Ace Frehley tells Shout It Out Loudcast that KISS diluted his creativity and bluntly states his thoughts about Music From The Elder!
0 min
257
SIOL Short - Legendary Bassist Rudy Sarzo Descr...
Legendary Bassist Rudy Sarzo describes to Shout It Out Loudcast how Guitar God Randy Rhoads got his incredible guitar tone!
1 min
258
Episode 348 "The Love Gun Tour"
This week Tom & Zeus review the 1977 Love Gun which was in support of their 6th studio album, Love Gun.
71 min
259
SIOL Short - Legendary Bassist Rudy Sarzo Says ...
Legendary Bassist Rudy Sarzo tells Shout It Out Loudcast's sidecast Dorm Damage With Tom & Zeus how Ozzy Osbourne changed his life.
0 min
260
SIOL Short - Bruce Kulick On The Competitive Ba...
Bruce Kulick tells Shout It Out Loudcast & Wrestling Superstar and lead singer of Fozzy & Kuarantine, Chris Jericho about the competitive balance in KISS between Paul Stanley & Gene Simmons.
0 min
261
Dorm Damage With Tom & Zeus Episode 115 "Revolu...
On the 115 Episode of Dorm Damage With Tom & Zeus, the guys welcome back Shout It Out Loudcast Hall Of Famer, Author James Campion, to discuss his new book "Revolution - Prince, The Band, The Era."
50 min
262
SIOL Short - Eddie Trunk Talks About Ritchie Bl...
Eddie Trunk tells Shout It Out Loudcast why Ritchie Blackmore is a God in Europe and not In America.
0 min
263
SIOL Short - Eddie Trunk's Favorite Track From ...
Eddie Trunk tells Shout It Out Loudcast his favorite song from KISS' "Asylum" album. Definitely not what you would expect!
0 min
264
SIOL Short - Legendary Frontman Of Twisted Sist...
Legendary frontman of Twisted Sister, Dee Snider talks to Shout It Out Loudcast about how KISS & some other bands have overstayed their welcome!
0 min
265
SIOL Short - Charlie Benante Of Anthrax & Pante...
Charlie Benante Of Anthrax & Pantera Tells Dorm Damage With Tom & Zeus his thoughts on the legendary opening scene of Jaws!
0 min
266
SIOL Short - Legendary KISS Manager Doc McGhee ...
Legendary KISS manager Doc McGhee talks to Shout It Out Loudcast about KISS & Pophouse!
0 min
267
Album Review Crew Episode 69 "Ultimate Sin" Wit...
On the 69th Episode of the Album Review Crew of Shout It Out Loudcast, Tom, Zeus & special guest, SIOL Hall Of Famer, wrestling superstar, lead singer of Fozzy & Kuarantine, Chris Jericho review the 1986 Ozzy Osbourne album, "Ultimate Sin"
117 min
268
SIOL Short - Guitar Legend Steve Vai On His Son...
Guitar legend Steve Vai tells Shout It Out Loudcast about his songwriting process and writing accessible music.
0 min
269
SIOL Short - Bruce Kulick Thoughts On KISS' Fin...
Guitarist Bruce Kulick tells Shout It Out Loudcast about his thoughts on KISS' final show at Madison Square Garden and the "Missed Opportunity."
1 min
270
SIOL Short - Comedian Craig Gass Hilarious Paul...
Comedian Craig Gass does a hilarious Paul Stanley from KISS Impression on Shout It Out Loudcast!
0 min
271
Episode 346 "50th Anniversary Of KISS Alive!"
This week Tom & Zeus celebrate the 50th Anniversary of KISS' legend live album "Alive!"
84 min
272
SIOL Short - Legendary Songwriter Desmond Child...
Legendary Songwriter Desmond Child Talks To Shout It Out Loudcast About The Making Of "Livin' On A Prayer" with Bon Jovi And A Certain Drum Fill!
1 min
273
SIOL Short - Legendary Bassist Rudy Sarzo On Wh...
Legendary bass player Rudy Sarzo tells Shout It Out Loudcast why Randy Rhoads left Quiet Riot.
0 min
274
Dorm Damage With Tom & Zeus Episode 114 "Dwight...
On the 114th Episode of Dorm Damage With Tom & Zeus, the guys discuss Zeus' concert experience seeing Country Music Star Dwight Yoakam at MGM Music Hall, Fenway on September 13, 2025.
24 min
275
SIOL Short - Ace Frehley Talks About Guitar Shr...
Ace Frehley talks to Shout It Out Loudcast about his thoughts about guitar shredders and solos.
0 min