Warden's Watch

This podcast brings you stories from Game Wardens across the world. Listen to their favorite cases, worst cases, what led them to their career, and what makes their job unique. Hosted by retired game wardens Wayne Saunders and John Nores.

Wilderness
Nature
True Crime
1
92 Col. Joel Wilkinson (Ret.) – Maine – Part I
43 min
2
91 Sean Spencer - Utah
40 min
3
W08 MooseMan Nature Photography
37 min
4
90 Josh Landrum – Tennessee
31 min
5
89 Ty Runyan – Oklahoma
80 min
6
W07 Winter Ticks with Alexej Sirén
13 min
7
88 Terry Hodges – Warden Force
56 min
8
W06 Moose with Lee Kantar
24 min
9
TGL029 Tom Rowland
TGL029 Tom Rowland
67 min
10
87 Eric & Ash Hannett – GypSeaLegs
43 min
11
W05 Moose with Alexej Sirén
16 min
12
86 For The Fallen
46 min
13
TGL028 Hometown Hero Outdoors
TGL028 Hometown Hero Outdoors
61 min
14
W04 Fisher with Jill Kilborn
11 min
15
85 Hunt of a Lifetime
Hunt of a Lifetime
34 min
16
TGL027 Rose Anna Moore
Rose Anna Moore
77 min
17
84 Bob Farrell – Hawai’i
60 min
18
W03 Snowshoe Hare with Alexej Sirén
16 min
19
83 Jonathan Demler - New Hampshire
68 min
20
W02 Canada Lynx with Jill Kilborn
15 min
21
82 Col. Clyde Warner - PA Fish & Boat Commission
20 min
22
81 Rachel Thurner-Diaz - PA Fish & Boat Commis...
39 min
23
80 Tim Schaeffer - Executive Director, PA Fish ...
35 min
24
TGL026 John Hayes - Taxidermist
John Hayes - Taxidermist
70 min
25
W01 Jillian Kilborn - Wildlife Biologist
Jillian Kilborn - Wildlife Biologist
14 min
26
W00 Our Sponsor: Josh Dagnese, Village Gun Store
Our Sponsor: Josh Dagnese, Village Gun Store
16 min
27
079 Chad Eyler - PA Game Commission: Command Staff
Chad Eyler - PA Game Commission: Command Staff
44 min
28
078 Brandon Pfister - PA Game Commission: The V...
Brandon Pfister - PA Game Commission: The Veteran
42 min
29
077 Zach Salsgiver - PA Game Commission: The Ro...
Zach Salsgiver - PA Game Commission: The Rookie
50 min
30
TGL025 Jay Crafter
Jay Crafter
70 min
31
076X Brad Dannefaerd - Hunt New Zealand EXTRA
Brad Dannefaerd - Hunt New Zealand EXTRA
17 min
32
076 Brad Dannefaerd - New Zealand
Brad Dannefaerd - New Zealand
71 min
33
076A Owen Head - New Zealand
Owen Head - New Zealand
14 min
34
075 Heidi Murphy - New Hampshire
Heidi Murphy - New Hampshire
66 min
35
TGL024 Jared Ogden
TGL024 Jared Ogden
66 min
36
074 The Ellises – Father & Son Game Wardens
The Ellises – Father & Son Game Wardens
68 min
37
073 Scott Gray - Reformed Poacher
Scott Gray - Reformed Poacher
49 min
38
TGL023 Jamie McCallum - Force for Nature
TGL023 Jamie McCallum - Force for Nature
74 min
39
072 Benny Richards - Texas
Benny Richards - Texas
63 min
40
071 Jeff Baile - Illinois Part II
Jeff Baile - Illinois Part II
48 min
41
070B Jeff Baile - The Wave - Bonus
Jeff Baile - The Wave - Bonus Episode
8 min
42
070 Jeff Baile - Illinois Part One
Jeff Baile - Illinois Part One
55 min
43
TGL022 Bud Carr
TGL022 Bud Carr
72 min
44
069 Jeffrey Milner - Indiana
Jeffrey Milner - Indiana
75 min
45
TGL021 Alex Baer
TGL021 Alex Baer
70 min
46
068 The Colebrook Murders Part IV - Featuring C...
The Colebrook Murders Part IV Featuring Counselor Paula Booth
67 min
47
067 The Colebrook Murders Part III - Featuring...
The Colebrook Murders Part III - Featuring Kevin Jordan
74 min
48
066 The Colebrook Murders Part II - My Badge Sa...
The Colebrook Murders Part II: My Badge Saved My Life
80 min
49
TGL020 Kip Adams
Kip Adams
58 min
50
065 The Colebrook Murders Part I - Ft. Richard ...
The Colebrook Murders Part I - Ft. Richard Adams Carey
65 min
51
064 Lonnie Sushil - Florida
Lonnie Sushil - Florida
65 min
52
TGL019 Charlie Pitt - Rural Badge
TGL019 Charlie Pitt - Rural Badge
69 min
53
063 Todd Vandivert - Washington Part II
Todd Vandivert - Washington Part II
60 min
54
062 Todd Vandivert - Washington Part I
Todd Vandivert - Washington Part I
65 min
55
TGL018 Jamie Lee Thurston
TGL018 Jamie Lee Thurston
94 min
56
061 Chris Conroy, Scotland
Chris Conroy, Scotland
66 min
57
TGL017 Mark Oliva
TGL017 Mark Oliva
55 min
58
060 For the Fallen - Justin Hurst, Texas EOW:...
For the Fallen - Justin Hurst, Texas EOW: March 17, 2007
63 min
59
059 For The Fallen - Arnold Magoon
For The Fallen - Arnold Magoon
49 min
60
TGL016 Andriana Fragola
TGL016 Andriana Fragola
69 min
61
058 The Case of Kate Matrosova Part V - The Con...
The Case of Kate Matrosova Part V - The Conclusion
65 min
62
TGL015 Cody Stamann - Part II
TGL015 Cody Stamann - Part II
51 min
63
057 The Case of Kate Matrosova Part IV Featurin...
The Case of Kate Matrosova Part IV Featuring Guest Interviewer Ty Gagne
57 min
64
TGL014 Cody Stamann - Part I
TGL014 Cody Stamann - Part I
48 min
65
056 The Case of Kate Matrosova Part III Featur...
The Case of Kate Matrosova Part III Featuring Mark Ober, Bob Mancini, and Matt Holmes
74 min
66
TGL013 Cindy Stites
TGL013 Cindy Stites
71 min
67
055 The Case of Kate Matrosova Part II featurin...
The Case of Kate Matrosova Part II featuring Lt. Mark Ober and CO Glen Lucas
47 min
68
TGL012 Barry Kerch - Part II
TGL012 Barry Kerch - Part II
52 min
69
054 The Case of Kate Matrosova Part I featuring...
The Case of Kate Matrosova Part I featuring Ty Gagne
71 min
70
TGL011 Barry Kerch - Part I
TGL011 Barry Kerch - Part I
50 min
71
053 Carlos Gomez - Oklahoma Department of Wildl...
Carlos Gomez - Oklahoma Department of Wildlife - Part II
64 min
72
052 Carlos Gomez - Oklahoma Department of Wildl...
Carlos Gomez - Oklahoma Department of Wildlife
69 min
73
TGL010 Christina Bobb
TGL010 Christina Bobb
61 min
74
051 Brian Albert - Maryland DNR
Brian Albert - Maryland DNR
62 min
75
050 Sean Cronsberry - Ontario Warden
Sean Cronsberry - Ontario Warden
77 min
76
049 John Anderson - Nevada Department of Wildlife
John Anderson - Nevada Department of Wildlife
75 min
77
TGL009 Bill Bodner
TGL009 Bill Bodner
68 min
78
048 Scott Fischer - Arizona Game and Fish
Scott Fischer - Arizona Game and Fish
69 min
79
047 Chris Wright - Idaho Fish and Game
Chris Wright - Idaho Fish and Game
64 min
80
TGL008 Lt. Col. Oliver North
TGL008 Lt. Col. Oliver North
64 min
81
046 Matt Holmes Part II - The OHRV Crash
Matt Holmes Part II - The OHRV Crash
45 min
82
045 Matt Holmes - Part I
Matt Holmes - Part I
66 min
83
TGL007 Jana Waller
TGL007 Jana Waller
59 min
84
044 John Nores and the California Bear Poaching...
John Nores and the California Bear Poaching Case
55 min
85
043 Dennis Amsden - Vermont Fish and Wildlife G...
Dennis Amsden - Vermont Fish and Wildlife Game Warden
59 min
86
TGL006 Dr Jason Piccolo
TGL006 Dr Jason Piccolo
58 min
87
042 Nancy Foley - Former Division Chief Califor...
Former Division Chief California Department of Fish and Game
85 min
88
041 Senator Jack Bailey - Striped Bass Regulati...
Senator Jack Bailey - Striped Bass Regulation Starts in Maryland
50 min
89
TGL005 Gabriella Hoffman
TGL005 Gabriella Hoffman
70 min
90
040 Greg Bartles - Maryland DNR - Historian
Greg Bartles - Maryland DNR - Historian
57 min
91
039 Fish and Game K-9 Units Part II
Fish and Game K-9 Units Part II
95 min
92
TGL004 Ed Calderon
TGL004 Ed Calderon
72 min
93
038 Fish and Game K-9 Units - Part One - Dedica...
Fish and Game K-9 Units - Part One - Dedication to Ruby
64 min
94
037 Tyler Turnipseed - Nevada Dept of Wildlife
Tyler Turnipseed - Nevada Dept of Wildlife
44 min
95
TGL003 Jack Carr - The Terminal List
TGL003 Jack Carr - The Terminal List
87 min
96
036 Dedicated to the Fallen - Badge 36 Retired
Dedicated to the Fallen - Badge 36 Retired
72 min
97
035 Rick Wilcox - Mountain Rescue Service
Rick Wilcox - Mountain Rescue Service
65 min
98
TGL002 Paul Rella - Prepper
TGL002 Paul Rella - Prepper
83 min
99
034 Rick Estes - Warden New Hampshire Fish and ...
Rick Estes - Warden New Hampshire Fish and Game
84 min
100
033 Presby Steel - Bear Safe
Presby Steel - Bear Safe
22 min