Scotty & Izzy

Welcome to ‘Scotty & Izzy’, your go-to podcast for all things sports, news, and entertainment.

Join hosts Scotty Stevenson and Israel Dagg as they dive into the latest headlines, share insightful commentary, and bring you exclusive interviews with athletes, coaches, and industry insiders.

From the thrill of the game, to the fun and games off the field, ‘Scotty & Izzy’ keeps you in the loop and entertained every episode. Subscribe now to stay ahead of the game!

Sports
3451
ANDY ELLIS | Former All Blacks halfback recaps ...
Former All Blacks halfback Andy Ellis joins Scotty & Izzy to discuss the latest round of Super Rugby including two blockbuster Kiwi derbies
9 min
3452
JESS KERR | White Ferns all-rounder on yesterda...
Scotty & Izzy chat with Jess Kerr after the White Ferns bounced back against Sri Lanka yesterday to tie up the T20 series 1-1 going into tomorrow's decider in Dunedin
5 min
3453
JACOB DUFFY | Black Caps bowler after their con...
Jacob Duffy joins the show following a nine-wicket win over Pakistan in the first T20
6 min
3454
WHAT'S MAKING NEWS? | Illinois flag referendum ...
Producer Sam gives a slightly less serious worldwide news update!
7 min
3455
BLAKE AYSHFORD | Former Warriors centre recaps ...
Blake Ayshford joins Scotty & Izzy to talk through the weekend's unpredictable NRL results
11 min
3456
MELBOURNE F1 | Lawson disappointed in "carnage ...
Scotty & Izzy recap yesterday's Australian Grand Prix
4 min
3457
DEEP DIVE | Dominant wins for the Black Caps & ...
Scotty, Izzy & Robbie dive deep into one of this morning's big topics
10 min
3458
OUT THE BLOCKS | Ridiculously unpredictable rou...
We're out the blocks to start the show with today's big topics - Monday March 17th
7 min
3459
FULL SHOW | Scotty & Izzy (14/3/25)
Scotty Stevenson & Israel Dagg - Friday March 14th
114 min
3460
JUST THE TIPS | Scotty & Izzy predict the weeke...
Scotty & Izzy go head-to-head and predict some weekend results
7 min
3461
TAB ODDS UPDATE | Paul Maoate (14/3/25)
Bet live on your favourite sports - download the TAB app today!
4 min
3462
OLLIE NORRIS | Chiefs prop on tomorrow's clash ...
Chiefs prop Ollie Norris joins the show ahead of tomorrow's match against the Blues in Hamilton as they look to bounce back from the loss to the Drua last week
8 min
3463
TOM CHRISTIE | Crusaders loose forward back in ...
Tom Christie joins Scotty & Izzy as the Crusaders prepare to host the Force in Christchurch tomorrow
9 min
3464
WHAT'S MAKING NEWS? | Eyes glued shut & turtle ...
Producer Sam gives a slightly less serious worldwide news update!
4 min
3465
BEN SAWYER | White Ferns head coach previews th...
White Ferns coach Ben Sawyer joins the show with the T20 series against Sri Lanka getting underway tonight in Christchurch
7 min
3466
KAL SAJAD | BBC boxing writer talks the latest ...
Scotty & Izzy chat with Kal Sajad following the news that the WBO has ordered Oleksandr Usyk to fight Joseph Parker in a heavyweight title bout
8 min
3467
MARK "SPUDD" CARROLL | Former Sea Eagle ahead o...
Mark “Spudd” Carroll joins the show ahead of tonight's match between the Warriors and Sea Eagles, as the Warriors look to correct the poor performance in Las Vegas
11 min
3468
DEEP DIVE | Why is there still a lack of Super ...
Scotty & Izzy dive deep into one of this morning's big topics
9 min
3469
OUT THE BLOCKS | Joseph Parker update, Knights ...
We're out the blocks to start the show with today's big topics - Friday March 14th
3 min
3470
FULL SHOW | Scotty & Izzy (13/3/25)
Scotty Stevenson & Israel Dagg - Thursday March 13th
114 min
3471
DAVE DILLON | Highlanders assistant coach ahead...
Scotty & Izzy chat with Dave Dillon as the Highlanders prepare to take on the Hurricanes tomorrow night in Dunedin
5 min
3472
TAB ODDS UPDATE | Paul Maoate (13/3/25)
Bet live on your favourite sports - download the TAB app today!
4 min
3473
STEVE CORICA | Auckland FC head coach ahead of ...
Auckland FC coach Steve Corica joins Scotty & Izzy ahead of their clash with Central Coast this weekend before they take an international break for two weeks
9 min
3474
ASAFO AUMUA | Hurricanes hooker on his return f...
Asafo Aumua joins the show out of Hurricanes camp ahead of their match against the Highlanders in Dunedin
8 min
3475
WHAT'S MAKING NEWS? | Rogue foul ball & clogged...
Producer Sam gives a slightly less serious worldwide news update!
6 min