Scotty & Izzy

Welcome to ‘Scotty & Izzy’, your go-to podcast for all things sports, news, and entertainment.

Join hosts Scotty Stevenson and Israel Dagg as they dive into the latest headlines, share insightful commentary, and bring you exclusive interviews with athletes, coaches, and industry insiders.

From the thrill of the game, to the fun and games off the field, ‘Scotty & Izzy’ keeps you in the loop and entertained every episode. Subscribe now to stay ahead of the game!

Sports
3201
FULL SHOW | Scotty & Izzy (19/2/25)
Scotty Stevenson & Israel Dagg - Wednesday February 19th
115 min
3202
THE ORACLE | Izzy got them all!
Could you take down the Oracle? Wednesdays 8:40am
5 min
3203
TAB ODDS UPDATE | Paul Maoate (19/2/25)
Bet live on your favourite sports - download the TAB app today!
4 min
3204
WHAT'S MAKING NEWS? | Fake Chinese snow scam & ...
Producer Sam gives a slightly less serious worldwide news update!
8 min
3205
JEFF LATCH | Golf NZ CEO on Dame Lydia Ko's Hal...
Golf NZ CEO Jeff Latch joins the show following Dame Lydia Ko's big achievement at last night's awards as well as her legacy and impact on the game here in New Zealand
10 min
3206
DAME LYDIA KO | Olympic gold medalist & Halberg...
Dame Lydia Ko joins Scotty & Izzy to chat about her remarkable year and last night's Halberg Awards where she picked up both the Sportswoman of the Year and the Supreme Award
9 min
3207
CHELSEA & ALANA BREMNER | Black Ferns sisters o...
Scotty & Izzy chat with Black Ferns sisters Chelsea & Alana Bremner about the Women’s Rugby World Cup this year, Super Rugby Aupiki season preparations and the Weet-Bix Triathlon which they are ambassadors for
4 min
3208
STEPHEN FLEMING | Former Black Caps captain ahe...
Scotty & Izzy chat with Stephen Fleming, former Black Cap and captain of the side that won the 2000 Champions Trophy - the 2025 edition getting underway tonight for the Black Caps facing Pakistan
10 min
3209
MARK ROBINSON | NZ Rugby CEO in studio on the I...
New Zealand Rugby chief executive Mark Robinson joins the show to discuss the start of the Super Rugby season and the announcement of an All Blacks Test against Chicago in Ireland
10 min
3210
RUGBY AUSTRALIA | Would Michael Cheika be a ste...
Scotty & Izzy discuss Rugby Australia and who might be favourite for the head coach job
3 min
3211
DEEP DIVE | Yet another Black Caps bowler break...
Scotty & Izzy dive deep into one of this morning's big topics
7 min
3212
OUT THE BLOCKS | Reaction to the Halberg Award ...
We're out the blocks to start the show with today's big topics - Wednesday February 19th
3 min
3213
FULL SHOW | Scotty & Izzy (18/2/25)
Scotty Stevenson & Israel Dagg - Tuesday February 18th
116 min
3214
TAB ODDS UPDATE | Paul Maoate (18/2/25)
Bet live on your favourite sports - download the TAB app today!
4 min
3215
CHRIS POLLOCK | New Zealand Rugby high performa...
Chris Pollock joins Scotty & Izzy to recap the opening round of Super Rugby, the focus areas on officiating for 2025, and where/how they want to improve
8 min
3216
DEVON CONWAY | Black Caps batsman out of Pakist...
Scotty & Izzy chat with Devon Conway in Pakistan ahead of the ICC Champions Trophy getting underway tomorrow night
9 min
3217
WHAT'S MAKING NEWS? | Movie murder & police cos...
Producer Sam gives a slightly less serious worldwide news update!
8 min
3218
JOHN HART | New Zealand Open Chairman previews ...
Scotty & Izzy chat with John Hart, Chairman of the New Zealand Open getting underway next week, to discuss the event preparations and some of the big names they’ve been able to lure in
6 min
3219
LOVERACING.NZ UPDATE | Sam Bergerson (18/2/25)
Visit loveracing.nz for all you need to know about the sport of thoroughbred racing
5 min
3220
TOM RENNIE | UK football commentator on the lat...
Tom Rennie joins Scotty & Izzy to discuss the Premier League including Forest going down to Fulham despite another Chris Wood goal, as well as Spurs beating United
10 min
3221
OUT THE BLOCKS | Halberg Awards tonight
We're out the blocks to start the show with today's big topics - Tuesday February 18th
5 min
3222
FULL SHOW | Scotty & Izzy (17/2/25)
Scotty Stevenson & Israel Dagg - Monday February 17th
114 min
3223
JUST THE TIPS | Scotty & Izzy revisit their wee...
We take a look back at Scotty & Izzy's tips for the weekend
2 min
3224
TAB ODDS UPDATE | Paul Maoate (17/2/25)
Bet live on your favourite sports - download the TAB app today!
6 min
3225
LOVERACING.NZ UPDATE | George Simon (17/2/25)
Visit loveracing.nz for all you need to know about the sport of thoroughbred racing
5 min