The Peer Pleasure Podcast

The Peer Pleasure Podcast strives to bring the listener into a conversation that breaks down artists and creatives to their true and basic form. What you are left with is the real human experience. It's the brainchild of Dewey Halpaus (Portugal. The Man/Anatomy of a Ghost/The Burning Room) and features your favorite musicians, comedians, actors, and authors. Dive in.

Music Interviews
Music History
Mental Health
1
James Munky Shaffer (Korn)
74 min
2
Dave Baksh (Sum 41)
86 min
3
Pierre Bouvier (Simple Plan)
61 min
4
Jonathan Davis (Korn)
43 min
5
Ryan Frederiksen (These Arms Are Snakes)
75 min
6
Brian McTernan (Be Well) Part 2
124 min
7
Erik "Smelly" Sandin (NOFX)
91 min
8
Jade Nile (Pornstar)
89 min
9
Carina Round (Puscifer) Part 2
132 min
10
Simon Brody (Drowningman)
101 min
11
Ben Brannen (President of atVenu)
92 min
12
Leigh Gill (Actor/The Joker/Game Of Thrones)
78 min
13
Christopher Mclelland (Nominee) Part 2
108 min
14
Chris Carrabba (Dashboard Confessional)
71 min
15
Steve Choi (Rx Bandits) Part 2
128 min
16
Casey Cavaliere (The Wonder Years)
120 min
17
Tristan Shone (Author & Punisher)
81 min
18
Danielle Colby (American Pickers)
105 min
19
Jon Beatty (Brewtally Speaking Podcast)
123 min
20
Travis Miguel (Atreyu)
94 min
21
Spencer Chamberlain (Underoath/Slo/tide) Part 2
134 min
22
Jason Gleason (Further Seems Forever)
137 min
23
Max Bemis (Say Anything)
98 min
24
Doc Coyle (Ex-Man Podcast/Bad Wolves)
107 min
25
Matt Heafy (Trivium)
72 min
26
Josh Hagquist (The Beautiful Mistake)
103 min
27
Charley Bezer (Cosa Nostra PR)
79 min
28
Aurora Snow (Ex-Pornstar/Writer)
114 min
29
Jamie Madrox (Twiztid)
69 min
30
Libby Lux (Bridge City Sinners)
76 min
31
Scott Evans (Kowloon Walled City)
113 min
32
Marshall Gallagher (Teenage Wrist)
94 min
33
Shawna Potter (War On Women)
114 min
34
Lindsay Manfredi (Cold)
87 min
35
Matty Mullins (Memphis May Fire)
71 min
36
Christina Michelle (Gouge Away)
86 min
37
Dale Crover (The Melvins) Part 2
66 min
38
Steven McDonald (The Melvins/OFF!/Redd Kross)
89 min
39
Buzz Osborne (The Melvins) Part 2
80 min
40
Yvette Young (Covet) Part 4
146 min
41
Mike Herrera (MXPX/Goldfinger) Part 2
106 min
42
Chino Moreno (Deftones) Part 2
160 min
43
Matt Caughthran (The Bronx)
71 min
44
Shapel Lacey (Comedian)
72 min
45
Tom Delonge (Blink 182/Angels and Airwaves)
67 min
46
Tommy Rogers (Between the Buried and Me)
90 min
47
Adrian Young (No Doubt)
84 min
48
Josh Rand (Stone Sour/The L.I.F.E. Project)
82 min
49
Brent Rambler (August Burns Red)
70 min
50
Frank Zummo (Sum 41)
84 min
51
Rob Fish (108/Every Scar Has A Story)
84 min
52
Jesse Leach (Killswitch Engage)
108 min
53
David Sullivan (Red Fang)
77 min
54
Kristina Esfandiari (King Woman)
84 min
55
Derek Sanders (Mayday Parade)
69 min
56
Patrick Kindlon (Drug Church/Self Defense Family)
160 min
57
Porter McKnight (Atreyu)
135 min
58
Taylor Hanson (Hanson)
82 min
59
Geoff Rickly (Thursday) Part 2
94 min
60
Emma Arnold (Comedian) Part 2
153 min
61
Howard Jones (Light The Torch)
74 min
62
Ryan Clark (Demon Hunter)
77 min
63
Matt McGachy (Cryptopsy/Vox & Hops Podcast)
109 min
64
Kadeem France (Loathe)
74 min
65
Jello Biafra (Dead Kennedys)
134 min
66
John Pettibone (Undertow/Himsa/Heiress)
107 min
67
HR (Bad Brains)
50 min
68
Randy Blythe (Lamb Of God)
89 min
69
Anna Lies (The Vaughns)
64 min
70
Morgan Lander (Kittie)
84 min
71
Josh Scogin ('68/The Chariot/Norma Jean)
106 min
72
Brian Fallon (Gaslight Anthem)
76 min
73
Donovan Melero (Hail The Sun)
93 min
74
Kamala Parks (Maximumrocknroll/924 Gilman St.)
102 min
75
Jason White (Green Day/Pinhead Gunpowder)
98 min
76
Corbett Redford (Documentarian)
100 min
77
Dave Mello (Operation Ivy)
90 min
78
Aaron Turner (Sumac) Part 2
76 min
79
Blake Wyland (Tone Mob Podcast)
112 min
80
Riley Breckenridge (Thrice)
89 min
81
Scott Bowling (Youtube Host)
94 min
82
Sonny Sandoval (P.O.D.)
73 min
83
Bob McKnight (Podcaster)
82 min
84
Chris Ballew (The Presidents of the Unites Stat...
86 min
85
Page Hamilton (Helmet)
121 min
86
Jennie Cotterill (Bad Cop/Bad Cop) Part 2
105 min
87
Jake Snider (Minus The Bear)
78 min
88
Dave Shapiro (Velocity Records/Sound Talent Group)
68 min
89
Aaron Dalbec (Be Well/Bane)
77 min
90
Johnny Christ (Avenged Sevenfold) Part 2
81 min
91
Chris Hornbrook (Poison The Well)
96 min
92
Anthony Green (Circa Survive) Part 2
129 min
93
Philip Jamieson (Caspian) Part 2
117 min
94
Colin Frangicetto (Circa Survive) Part 2
109 min
95
Andrew Hurley (Fall Out Boy) Part 2
71 min
96
Nick Reinhart (Tera Melos) Part 2
119 min
97
Thomas Erak (Fall Of Troy) Part 3
139 min
98
Soma Snakeoil (Artist)
85 min
99
Aaron Edge (Hellvetika) Part 2
158 min
100
Matt Pryor (The Get Up Kids)
73 min