The Peer Pleasure Podcast

The Peer Pleasure Podcast strives to bring the listener into a conversation that breaks down artists and creatives to their true and basic form. What you are left with is the real human experience. It's the brainchild of Dewey Halpaus (Portugal. The Man/Anatomy of a Ghost/The Burning Room) and features your favorite musicians, comedians, actors, and authors. Dive in.

Music Interviews
Music History
Arts
1
Tommy Rogers (Between the Buried and Me)
90 min
2
Adrian Young (No Doubt)
84 min
3
Josh Rand (Stone Sour/The L.I.F.E. Project)
82 min
4
Brent Rambler (August Burns Red)
70 min
5
Frank Zummo (Sum 41)
84 min
6
Rob Fish (108/Every Scar Has A Story)
84 min
7
Jesse Leach (Killswitch Engage)
108 min
8
David Sullivan (Red Fang)
77 min
9
Kristina Esfandiari (King Woman)
84 min
10
Derek Sanders (Mayday Parade)
69 min
11
Patrick Kindlon (Drug Church/Self Defense Family)
160 min
12
Porter McKnight (Atreyu)
135 min
13
Taylor Hanson (Hanson)
82 min
14
Geoff Rickly (Thursday) Part 2
94 min
15
Emma Arnold (Comedian) Part 2
153 min
16
Howard Jones (Light The Torch)
74 min
17
Ryan Clark (Demon Hunter)
77 min
18
Matt McGachy (Cryptopsy/Vox & Hops Podcast)
109 min
19
Kadeem France (Loathe)
74 min
20
Jello Biafra (Dead Kennedys)
134 min
21
John Pettibone (Undertow/Himsa/Heiress)
107 min
22
HR (Bad Brains)
50 min
23
Randy Blythe (Lamb Of God)
89 min
24
Anna Lies (The Vaughns)
64 min
25
Morgan Lander (Kittie)
84 min
26
Josh Scogin ('68/The Chariot/Norma Jean)
106 min
27
Brian Fallon (Gaslight Anthem)
76 min
28
Donovan Melero (Hail The Sun)
93 min
29
Kamala Parks (Maximumrocknroll/924 Gilman St.)
102 min
30
Jason White (Green Day/Pinhead Gunpowder)
98 min
31
Corbett Redford (Documentarian)
100 min
32
Dave Mello (Operation Ivy)
90 min
33
Aaron Turner (Sumac) Part 2
76 min
34
Blake Wyland (Tone Mob Podcast)
112 min
35
Riley Breckenridge (Thrice)
89 min
36
Scott Bowling (Youtube Host)
94 min
37
Sonny Sandoval (P.O.D.)
73 min
38
Bob McKnight (Podcaster)
82 min
39
Chris Ballew (The Presidents of the Unites Stat...
86 min
40
Page Hamilton (Helmet)
121 min
41
Jennie Cotterill (Bad Cop/Bad Cop) Part 2
105 min
42
Jake Snider (Minus The Bear)
78 min
43
Dave Shapiro (Velocity Records/Sound Talent Group)
68 min
44
Aaron Dalbec (Be Well/Bane)
77 min
45
Johnny Christ (Avenged Sevenfold) Part 2
81 min
46
Chris Hornbrook (Poison The Well)
96 min
47
Anthony Green (Circa Survive) Part 2
129 min
48
Philip Jamieson (Caspian) Part 2
117 min
49
Colin Frangicetto (Circa Survive) Part 2
109 min
50
Andrew Hurley (Fall Out Boy) Part 2
71 min
51
Nick Reinhart (Tera Melos) Part 2
119 min
52
Thomas Erak (Fall Of Troy) Part 3
139 min
53
Soma Snakeoil (Artist)
85 min
54
Aaron Edge (Hellvetika) Part 2
158 min
55
Matt Pryor (The Get Up Kids)
73 min
56
Steve Evetts (Producer)
71 min
57
Jason Ellis (The Jason Ellis Show)
65 min
58
Andrew Forsman (Fall Of Troy) Part 2
105 min
59
Scott Mellinger (ZAO) Part 2
92 min
60
Thomas Barnett (Strike Anywhere)
102 min
61
Brian Head Welch (Korn) Part 2
69 min
62
Stephen Brodsky (Cave In)
83 min
63
Carina Round (Puscifer)
76 min
64
Milo Aukerman (Descendents)
68 min
65
Spencer Chamberlain (Underoath)
124 min
66
Brooks Harlan (War On Women)
79 min
67
Schuylar Croom (He Is Legend)
79 min
68
Keith Buckley (Every Time I Die)
72 min
69
Casey Bates (Producer)
114 min
70
Hunter Burgan (AFI)
78 min
71
Anna Hayes (Vagrants)
95 min
72
Nate Newton (Converge)
126 min
73
John Gourley (Portugal The Man/PTM Foundation)
131 min
74
Marc Paffi (Bear Vs Shark)
84 min
75
Shavo Odadjian (System Of A Down/North Kingsley)
73 min
76
Brian McTernan (Be Well)
85 min
77
Chino Moreno (Deftones)
132 min
78
Ben Gillies (Silverchair)
61 min
79
Steve Choi (RX Bandits)
77 min
80
Liz Miele (Comedian)
70 min
81
Beth Stelling (Comedian)
96 min
82
Nick Storch (Artist Group International)
74 min
83
Jeff Jenkins (Codeseven)
93 min
84
Nina Ljeti (Kills Birds)
69 min
85
Matt Pinfield (MTV/120 Minutes)
68 min
86
Yvette Young (Covet) Part 3
103 min
87
Joby Ford (The Bronx)
81 min
88
Dave Verellen (Botch/Narrows)
74 min
89
Spencer Charnas (Ice Nine Kills)
72 min
90
Cyrus Bolooki (New Found Glory)
84 min
91
Ryan J. Downey (Superhero Artist Management/Pod...
117 min
92
John Feldmann (Goldfinger)
65 min
93
Bobby Darling (Gatsby's American Dream, Search/...
115 min
94
Johnny Minardi (Vice President of A&R Elektra M...
78 min
95
Ed Breckenridge (Thrice)
82 min
96
Dustin Kensrue (Thrice)
77 min
97
Josh Head (Emery)
79 min
98
Devin Shelton (Emery)
67 min
99
Toby Morrell (Emery)
81 min
100
Alexis S.F. Marshall (Daughters)
85 min